| |
| 3 | | III Insurance Fact Book 2009 | Insurance Information Institute,Paperback, English-language edition,Pages:200,Pub by Insurance Information Institute | | 10/31/2008 |
| | 4 | | The Health Insurance Primer Study Guide | Staff of the Health Insurance Association of America,Paperback - Text Supplement, English-language edition,Pages:134,Pub by Health Insurance Association of America | | 6/5/2007 |
|
| 5 | | Review: Frank Bland Insurance Services Health Insurance | Thank you Frank Bland Insurance Services for lowering my monthly premium by $35 and providing me with a better health insurance plan. I strongly recommend their services. Frank Bland Insurance Services marketing materials promote the following (and ... | | 9/1/2006 |
| | 6 | | Principles And Practice Of Insurance | , Contents: Nature and scope of Risk Management, Methods of Handling risks, Management of risks, Reinsurance, Privatisation of Insurance, Business in India, Insurane Regulatory and Development Authority, Nature of Insurance Business, Classification ... | | 6/25/2008 |
|
| | 8 | | INTRO RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE 8TH 2005 0131449583 NM | I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 575 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO RISK MANAGEMENT AND INSURANCE " Eighth Edition written by Mark S Dorfman and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144958-3 ). ( ... | | 12/16/2008 |
|
| 9 | | INTRO RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE 8TH 2005 0131449583 NM | I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 575 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO RISK MANAGEMENT AND INSURANCE " Eighth Edition written by Mark S Dorfman and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144958-3 ). ( ... | | 12/16/2008 |
| |
| |
| | 14 | | Automobile Insurance: Actuarial Models | Jean Lemaire,Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Series, English-language edition,Pages:272,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education | | 6/5/2007 |
|
| | 16 | | Bonus-Malus Systems in Automobile Insurance | Most insurers around the world have introduced some form of merit-rating in automobile third party liability insurance. Such systems, penalizing at-fault accidents by premium ... | | 6/5/2007 |
|
| 17 | | Risk Classification in Life Insurance | J. David Cummins (Editor), BD Smith (Editor), RN Vance (Editor),Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Series, English-language edition,Pages:360,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education | | 9/6/2007 |
| |
| |
| 21 | | America’s Insurance Industry: Keeping the Promise: Hearing Before the Committee | Witnesses: Robert H. Benmosche, Chmn. & CEO, MetLife, Inc.; Ronald E. Ferguson, Chmn., General Re Corp., on behalf of the Reinsurance Assoc. of Amer.; Matthew C. Mosher, FCAS, MAAA, Group VP-Property/Casualty Ratings, AM Best Co., Oldwick, NJ; Dean ... | | 9/2/2008 |
| | 22 | | Basic Text on Insurance Law | This large green cloth book is in very good++ condition. Previous owners name on inside paste down page, and top corners slightly bumped, else book looks to have seen very little use. All pages are clean and white with no dog-eared, nor written in ... | | 6/25/2008 |
|
| 23 | | The History of Insurance in 8 volumes | 8 volumes, 3200 pp. The insurance business is one of the key industries in terms of size and importance. Now immensely sophisticated, its relatively humble origins are still little known. The History of Insurance gathers together key writings which ... | | 6/25/2008 |
| | 24 | | A Treatise on the Law of Fire Insurance, And Insurance on Waters | 1851]. A Treatise on the Law of Fire Insurance, And Insurance on Inland Waters. In Two Parts. With an Appendix of Forms. New York: Published by Halstead & Voorhies, 1840. xi, 182 pp. Octavo (5-1/2" x 8-3/4"). Contemporary sheep. Blind fillets to ... | | 6/10/2008 |
|
| 25 | | Financial Aspects of Health Insurance: Tax Paper #12 | Aside from a previous owner's name stamp and a little wear on the spine, the little volume (102pp) is in very good condition. Taylor was one of the most informed persons in Canada on the developing Canadian health care system. This document, ... | | 9/8/2008 |
| | 26 | | Manual Of Automobile Insurance Rules And Rates. 1922 | 12mo, heavy boards covered with brown cloth, bound with two metal posts and screws; this binding allowed for filing frequent revisions and updates. Variously paginated, but in excess of 350 pages. the basic approach to auto insurance was the same ... | | 6/25/2008 |
|
| 27 | | Addresses and Papers on Life Insurance and Other Subjects. | first edition; large octavo, [title leaf], 330 pp., portrait frontis.; library markings including hand stamps on interior pages, original cloth rubbed with front hinges broken and early leaves shaken; the author was President of the Prudential ... | | 6/10/2008 |
| | 28 | | THE METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | Its History, Its Present Position in the Insurance World, Its Home Office Building and Its Work Carried in Therein. Large format, 10'' X 13''. 36 full-page plates and 24 smaller b/w tipped-in plates. 94 pp. with some foxing. Previous owner's name on ... | | 6/25/2008 |
|
| 29 | | SHIPPING AND INSURANCE SKETCHES: 1867 (REPORTS;HR 11) | Published by INSURANCE INSTITUTE OF LONDON in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1303482 112877B3BRO1P* 1303482 1 (#H04-30) (112877B3BRO1P* 1303482 1) | | 6/10/2008 |
| |